February 8, 2013

Have You Ever...

Been so bored you want to do something, but too lazy to move? 

Told yourself you ARE going to organize your closet then never do it...

Eaten a whole bag of Peanut Butter M&M's in one sitting?  Not post break-up, Not depressed, Not sad, nothing.. just sat down and ate the whole bag for shits and giggles...

Worn the same pair of pants to work 5 days in a row?

Bought new underwear because you are fresh out and too lazy to do laundry? I did this incollege, but have found myself doing it after college too, whopps..

Laughed so hard you peed your pants? I think we have all done this, don't try to lie...

Went to the grocery store wearing slippers even though you have an ENTIRE closet full of shoes?

Taken over 200 pictures of your pets? Examples below..
Tried to Teach Ben how to Blog, but he wasn't interested...
Ran out of hair ties?
Literally I can't find one hair tie right now, I'm having to fix my hair everyday until I actually remember to go buy some...

Bought something just because you thought it would look cute on your blog?

Eaten a donut with a slice of bacon on top?? Not only was it a bacon donut, but is was also covered in maple syrup! I was quite apprehensive about this flavor combination, but it really rocked my socks off!!

It was called Canadian Healthcare, If you live in Dallas check out Hypnotiq donuts!
Now I kinda want that for breakfast tomorrow!! Have a great weekend everyone!


  1. yesterday was totally one of those days where I was laying around thinking about everything I needed to do but I didn't do any of it! Good to know everyone has days like that;)

  2. I HAVE eaten a donut with bacon on top!! It was from a bakery and had little pieces of bacon on top... I think I may have went to heaven that day!

  3. I tell my hubby not to tickle me or I will pee my pants.....really lol!


  4. Honey I've eaten a whole bag of cookies in one sitting...no shame in it. Well there kinda is, but oh well.

  5. Love the outfit pictures and your "have you ever". I have been so bored but too lazy to move. Love it.



  6. Um that donut looks like HEAVEN. And I've totally bought socks at the drugstore because I didn't feel like doing laundry and I can pretty much never find hair ties despite the fact that I feel like I'm buying them all the time! Ha happy friday!

  7. OMG I cannot believe that donut is called Canadian Health Care! That kills me...literally.

    I keep a hair tie on my wrist at all times for emergencies and I'm starting a new trend. Hairy arm party.


  8. i think i am the only one on the planet repulsed by the fact that people combine actual bacon bits on cupcakes/donuts/pastry! but i dont know why!!

  9. I was all " yes, yes, yes, yes, yes" and then I was all " NO BUT I NEED TO" HA you is one funny lady.... ughhhhh but I'm mad at you now... cause I want a donut... and it's not like when I want sushi and I can't have it cause I like in a SUPER SMALL TOWN (checotah, home of carrie underwood) but DONUTS?! they can be found... like literally anywhere.... Im just gonna... go now.. and be donut sad...

  10. OMG the kitty photos are great! And um yes, I've definitely bought new underwear (and clothes) because I didn't want to do laundry. And eaten a whole bag of peanut m&ms in one sitting. Oh and yes to being so bored, yet so lazy you don't want to move!

  11. Hi, I saw you blog on the CallMePMC blog link party. Love this post and love you blog!


  12. I'm always running out of hair ties.

  13. I did SIX loads of laundry in ONE day last week, and yes, I felt accomplished. Not that I wanted to do it by any means... I think I will have to test out one of those donuts because I just cannot image it tasting good ha, but you never know till you try. Cute blog!!



Your comments make my little heart sparkle! Thank you for stopping by!!


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...